Skip to content

Stats

NPL stats: most runs, most wickets, sixes and best bowling, and every player's batting and bowling, added up from each match's scorecard.

Nepal Premier LeagueCompleted

NPL 2025

  • 17 Nov – 13 Dec 2025
  • T20
  • 8 teams

Matches played32 of 32

SeasonNPL 2025
About this season

2nd edition (Siddhartha Bank NPL 2025). 8 teams; 28 league matches plus Qualifier 1, Eliminator, Qualifier 2 and Final (32 matches), all at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur. Champion Lumbini Lions, who beat Sudurpaschim Royals by 6 wickets in the final on 13 Dec 2025. 2 points per win comes from ESPN's per-match points notes; points for a tie or no-result were not published in any source read, so those cells are blank.

Updated 26 Oct 2026 · Source: ESPNcricinfo match data (ESPN); Onlinekhabar English (final report)

Stats

Batting126 players

#PlayerMInnsNORunsHSAvgSR4s6s50s
1Adam Rossington771323108*53.83150.9331192
2Rohit Paudel101002764927.6099.641890
3Binod Bhandari99126469*33.00110.462382
4D'Arcy Short101002565725.60121.332691
5Mark Watt771246114*41.00161.8413211
6Ravi Bopara7702376633.86130.2212133
7Ben Charlesworth8802016425.12125.6217101
8Priyank Panchal7701979028.14140.7117112
9Basir Ahamad99119162*23.88117.90991
10Aarif Sheikh98218645*31.00119.231660
11John Simpson8811726024.57166.9911111
12Lokesh Bam9911707221.25108.976131
13Sanjay Krishnamurthi7711675127.83127.481092
14Dipendra Singh Airee9821623927.00131.71590
15Ishan Pandey9811605622.86100.631341
16Kushal Bhurtel7701565922.29139.2912112
17Sam Heazlett6601505125.00150.009111
18Chris Lynn66114375*28.60121.191271
19Niroshan Dickwella6621373734.25122.321130
20Kushal Malla77213530*27.00121.62560
21Harmeet Singh9921335319.00166.257121
22Dev Khanal7601273421.17104.96940
23Martin Guptill6601256120.83150.60691
24Dilip Nath101021223115.25103.39750
25Dawid Malan7701218017.29123.471051
26Aakash Tripathi8801183914.7585.511120
27Saif Zaib7701163816.57133.33680
28Milind Kumar7701153816.4382.141010
29Sundeep Jora101011152812.78110.581130
30Maaz Sadaqat5501136322.60152.701171
31Gulsan Jha75111049*27.50152.781060
32Pawan Sarraf7511093527.25125.29860
33Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton7711084118.00112.50840
34Aasif Sheikh7701055415.00112.901321
35Faf du Plessis4401015025.25162.901051
36Josh Brown6601016816.83142.25971
37James Neesham4419951*33.00162.30581
38William Bosisto5529648*32.00106.67510
39Mohammad Aadil Alam8729348*18.60155.00750
40Bhim Sharki551905522.50155.17571
41Gulbadin Naib5519044*22.50152.54660
42Arjun Saud762875221.75124.29841
43Shubham Ranjane441873829.00129.85540
44Mayan Yadav7628434*21.0089.36520
45Marchant de Lange961833916.60129.69550
46Santosh Yadav850762615.20122.58040
47Anil Sah660736112.1797.33531
48Dan Douthwaite330733724.33187.18570
49Gerhard Erasmus5527143*23.67101.43520
50Sangeeth Cooray3317045*35.0098.59310
51Jason Roy331684634.00125.93340
52Pratis GC982673011.17167.50450
53Najibullah Zadran762662416.50115.79240
54Ruben Trumpelmann10746529*21.67158.54440
55Wayne Parnell3216450*64.00128.00351
56George Munsey660603610.00157.89930
57Dinesh Kharel440583814.5090.62440
58Deepak Bohara440574214.2598.28810
59JJ Smit762562314.00119.15520
60Sumeet Verma3315650*28.00136.59241
61Rishi Dhawan310545454.00174.19321
62Dhananjaya Lakshan321533053.00139.47420
63Sompal Kami7415118*17.00108.51320
64Karan KC8514934*12.25158.06250
65Naren Bhatta740492412.2579.03320
66Narayan Joshi76148259.60102.13320
67Dinesh Adhikari430474215.67204.35250
68Sher Malla1063462715.33153.33140
69Arjun Kumal1114343*–81.13210
70Trit Raj Das64039299.7584.78210
71Aaditya Mahata5413518*11.67145.83410
72Rashid Khan86035145.8376.09220
73Alpesh Ramjani1113333*–150.00120
74Imran Sheikh110333333.00103.12110
75Sumit Maharjan66032185.3382.05400
76Sandeep Lamichhane975319*15.50155.00410
77Lahiru Milantha220302315.0088.24310
78Scott Kuggeleijn85130107.50115.38030
79Kiran Thagunna7522498.0080.00200
80Sohail Tanvir531231811.50115.00210
81Lahiru Samarakoon110222222.00104.76020
82Sahil Patel220221911.0081.48010
83Sheldon Jackson220212010.50150.00210
84Max O'Dowd110202020.0066.67100
85Rupesh Singh64220810.0076.92200
86Sunny Patel33119109.50126.67110
87Arjun Gharti42017138.5062.96100
88Kamal Airee7311798.50106.25110
89Lalit Rajbanshi5221510*–107.14200
90Shubh Kansakar43015115.0083.33100
91Abhisekh Tiwari32014117.0063.64010
92Amar Routela43213913.00118.18100
93Puneet Mehra32013136.50100.00200
94Abhishesh Gautam10311266.00100.00100
95Dipendra Rawat22012106.00120.00100
96Hemant Dhami733117*–64.71010
97Deepak Dumre210101010.0083.33000
98Mukhtar Ahmed110101010.00100.00200
99Naren Saud4311065.0066.67100
100Bipin Khatri62177*7.0087.50100
101Sagar Dhakal621767.00175.00010
102Shahab Alam84474*–50.00000
103Shankar Rana210777.0050.00000
104Dipesh Kandel210666.00120.00000
105Jaykishan Kolsawala110666.0060.00000
106Thomas Draca110666.00150.00100
107Tilak Bhandari82266*–75.00100
108Aakash Chand531542.50100.00100
109Milan Bohara21155*–250.00100
110Nandan Yadav73253*5.0050.00000
111Matt Taylor210444.0066.67000
112Abinash Bohara93131*1.5033.33000
113Dipak Bohara320331.5075.00000
114Kishor Mahato42232*–60.00000
115Ricardo Vasconcelos110333.0075.00000
116Rijan Dhakal521323.00100.00000
117Pratik Shrestha110222.0033.33000
118Sandeep Chettri21122*–50.00000
119Ranjit Kumar52111*1.0050.00000
120Sameer Ali Musalman210111.0050.00000
121Unish Singh210111.0050.00000
122Bipin Sharma52100*0.000.00000
123George Scrimshaw110000.000.00000
124Subash Bhandari31100*–0.00000
125Surya Tamang62100*0.000.00000
126Yuvraj Khatri510000.000.00000

Bowling95 players

#PlayerMOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR
1Sandeep Lamichhane9360177174/1110.414.9212.7
2Abinash Bohara926.10195174/3011.477.459.2
3Sher Malla10360234173/1813.766.5012.7
4Ruben Trumpelmann1033.21224153/314.936.7213.3
5Shahab Alam8280174136/2513.386.2112.9
6Karan KC828.50214134/3016.467.4213.3
7Harmeet Singh932.41202123/2216.836.1816.3
8Dhananjaya Lakshan311.4167104/166.705.747.0
9Rohit Paudel1013099103/129.907.627.8
10Scott Kuggeleijn8260157103/2215.706.0415.6
11Milind Kumar7270162103/1516.206.0016.2
12Nandan Yadav7250206103/3520.608.2415.0
13Marchant de Lange933.50278102/1727.808.2220.3
14Hemant Dhami717014092/915.568.2411.3
15Rashid Khan821.3017793/319.678.2314.3
16Sompal Kami724121693/3224.009.0016.0
17Pratis GC925021893/2724.228.7216.7
18Dipendra Singh Airee924022394/2324.789.2916.0
19Bipin Khatri617.2111584/1514.386.6313.0
20Ranjit Kumar520011685/2114.505.8015.0
21Sohail Tanvir518.3012684/2515.756.8113.9
22Santosh Yadav817011372/1716.146.6514.6
23Tilak Bhandari827014773/1521.005.4423.1
24Abhishesh Gautam1031021572/1530.716.9426.6
25Sangeeth Cooray31206363/2510.505.2512.0
26Sanjay Krishnamurthi720.1013363/2122.176.6020.2
27Subash Bhandari3804453/148.805.509.6
28Sunny Patel31206652/2513.205.5014.4
29Surya Tamang613010052/2020.007.6915.6
30James Neesham410010353/4720.6010.3012.0
31Shubham Ranjane410010552/3521.0010.5012.0
32Gulbadin Naib516012552/2025.007.8119.2
33Mark Watt722114251/928.406.4526.4
34Saif Zaib723015352/3530.606.6527.6
35Kamal Airee716.4016552/1933.009.9020.0
36Kushal Bhurtel723017652/2535.207.6527.6
37Aaditya Mahata5807042/917.508.7512.0
38Matt Taylor27.407242/2418.009.3911.5
39JJ Smit711.509742/1524.258.2017.8
40Maaz Sadaqat520113242/2533.006.6030.0
41Anil Sah619013541/833.757.1128.5
42Lalit Rajbanshi518.4013542/1633.757.2328.0
43Puneet Mehra33.102333/147.677.266.3
44Kiran Thagunna7806131/1520.337.6216.0
45Pawan Sarraf71006931/1523.006.9020.0
46Rishi Dhawan31008233/3727.338.2020.0
47Rupesh Singh6908332/1227.679.2218.0
48William Bosisto51308432/1828.006.4626.0
49Gulsan Jha71009232/2030.679.2020.0
50Yuvraj Khatri51109531/2231.678.6422.0
51Gerhard Erasmus51409832/2732.677.0028.0
52Rijan Dhakal515.4012332/1741.007.8531.3
53Sagar Dhakal614.3013532/2445.009.3129.0
54Basir Ahamad919.4015031/750.007.6339.3
55Aakash Chand514015732/4452.3311.2128.0
56Mayan Yadav7301922/39.506.339.0
57Naren Saud4604021/920.006.6718.0
58Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton7605021/1625.008.3318.0
59Sumeet Verma3705322/1926.507.5721.0
60Ishan Pandey9705921/729.508.4321.0
61Ravi Bopara7806921/1834.508.6224.0
62Dan Douthwaite310.307922/2439.507.5231.5
63Bipin Sharma51308821/1944.006.7739.0
64Sandeep Chettri210511/55.005.006.0
65Amar Routela4201911/1919.009.5012.0
66Rohit Chand1403011/3030.007.5024.0
67Hikmat Mahara2303411/1434.0011.3318.0
68George Scrimshaw1404011/4040.0010.0024.0
69Unish Singh2404011/2440.0010.0024.0
70Sam Heazlett6806911/1969.008.6248.0
71Kishor Mahato4807111/2871.008.8848.0
72Kushal Malla715.5013611/46136.008.5995.0
73Bikash Aagri110500/5–5.00–
74Dawid Malan70.30500/5–10.00–
75Dev Khanal710600/6–6.00–
76Lahiru Samarakoon110600/6–6.00–
77Milan Bohara210600/6–6.00–
78Dipesh Kandel210700/7–7.00–
79Shankar Rana210700/7–7.00–
80Bhim Sharki510900/9–9.00–
81George Munsey610900/9–9.00–
82Movin Subasingha1201000/10–5.00–
83Mohammad Aadil Alam8101100/11–11.00–
84Saugat Dhakal1101400/14–14.00–
85Tul Thapa1201500/15–7.50–
86Dhruv Parashar1201700/17–8.50–
87Alpesh Ramjani1402100/21–5.25–
88Thomas Draca13.202600/26–7.80–
89Wayne Parnell3302700/27–9.00–
90Gautam KC1202800/28–14.00–
91Sachin Bhatt2404300/18–10.75–
92Dipendra Rawat2504400/15–8.80–
93Narayan Joshi7505100/6–10.20–
94Naren Bhatta716011900/7–7.44–
95D'Arcy Short1013.2012200/9–9.15–

From 32 match scorecards. Strike rate and economy need 60 balls (10 overs) first.