Skip to content

Stats

NPL stats: most runs, most wickets, sixes and best bowling, and every player's batting and bowling, added up from each match's scorecard.

Nepal Premier LeagueIn progress

NPL 2026

  • 26 Oct – 21 Nov 2026
  • T20
  • 8 teams

Matches played3 of 28

SeasonNPL 2026
About this season

3rd edition (Siddhartha Bank NPL Season III). 8 teams; 28 league matches plus Qualifier 1, Eliminator, Qualifier 2 and Final, all at TU International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur. Per Kathmandu Post (23 Oct 2026) the ICC sanctioned the season on 16 Oct 2026 and its matches have official T20 status; DRS is used in all matches (CAN statement, 20 Oct 2026). Points per win are not published for 2026, so the points cells are blank. Defending champion Lumbini Lions. Start times: CAN's 20 Oct statement (Nepalnews, Unified Nepal) moved evening and single-match starts from 16:30 to 17:00, and the Kathmandu

Updated 28 Oct 2026 · Source: Kathmandu Post (23 Oct 2026); CAN statement of 20 Oct 2026 (via Nepalnews)

Stats

Batting54 players

#PlayerMInnsNORunsHSAvgSR4s6s50s
1Dawid Malan110707070.00140.00551
2Ariful Islam110434343.00148.28040
3D'Arcy Short110404040.00222.22430
4Imran Sheikh110393939.00125.81420
5Pawan Sarraf110373737.00100.00030
6Andre Russell110333333.00194.12140
7Aasif Sheikh110323232.00128.00220
8Ravi Bopara1113232*–123.08120
9Dan Mousley1112929*–131.82200
10Dipendra Singh Airee110272727.00117.39200
11Lokesh Bam110262626.00185.71410
12Abhishek Tiwari110202020.00117.65020
13Harmeet Singh110191919.00146.15200
14Moeen Ali110191919.0086.36110
15Anil Kharel1111515*–57.69100
16Jimmy Neesham110151515.00107.14100
17Angelo Mathews110141414.0087.50100
18Mayan Yadav110141414.00127.27020
19Basir Ahamad110131313.00100.00100
20Deepak Dumre110131313.00260.00020
21Saif Zaib110131313.0092.86200
22Dev Khanal110121212.0080.00100
23Gulshan Jha110121212.00133.33110
24Anil Sah110111111.0064.71000
25Shubham Ranjane110101010.0090.91100
26Binod Bhandari110999.00112.50200
27Nandan Yadav110999.0075.00010
28Charith Asalanka110888.0088.89000
29Ishan Pandey110777.0077.78000
30Niroshan Dickwella110777.0070.00000
31Kusal Perera110666.00150.00100
32Rohit Paudel11155*–166.67000
33Abinash Bohara110333.0033.33000
34Arjun Saud110333.0033.33000
35Hussain Talat110333.0021.43000
36Brandon McMullen110222.00100.00000
37Naren Saud11122*–100.00000
38Akbar Ali110111.0050.00000
39Lalit Rajbanshi110111.0025.00000
40Mark Watt110111.0020.00000
41Rahul Yadav11111*–10.00000
42Shamim Hossain11111*–33.33000
43Sherfane Rutherford110111.0025.00000
44Sompal Kami110111.0020.00000
45Trit Raj Das110111.0033.33000
46Yuvraj Khatri11111*–100.00000
47Aaditya Mahata110000.000.00000
48Aarif Sheikh110000.000.00000
49Hemant Dhami110000.000.00000
50Pratish GC110000.000.00000
51Rupesh Singh110000.000.00000
52Sandeep Lamichhane110000.000.00000
53Scott Kuggeleijn110000.000.00000
54Unish Thakuri11100*–0.00000

Bowling37 players

#PlayerMOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR
1Kishore Mahato1402244/225.505.506.0
2Kamal Singh Airee1402644/266.506.506.0
3Sher Malla1401133/113.672.758.0
4Harmeet Singh1412233/227.335.508.0
5Unish Thakuri1412233/227.335.508.0
6Hussain Talat1402633/268.676.508.0
7Anil Kharel120922/94.504.506.0
8Nandan Yadav12.201322/136.505.577.0
9Rahul Yadav1401522/157.503.7512.0
10Moeen Ali1401922/199.504.7512.0
11Rijan Dhakal1302522/2512.508.339.0
12Sompal Kami120511/55.002.5012.0
13Rohit Paudel12.201011/1010.004.2914.0
14Ranjeet Kumar1301211/1212.004.0018.0
15Angelo Mathews1301511/1515.005.0018.0
16Charith Asalanka1301811/1818.006.0018.0
17Tilak Bhandari1401811/1818.004.5024.0
18Shadley van Schalkwyk1301911/1919.006.3318.0
19Tom Taylor12.302311/2323.009.2015.0
20Dan Mousley1302911/2929.009.6718.0
21Dipendra Singh Airee13.503111/3131.008.0923.0
22Mousom Dhakal1403311/3333.008.2524.0
23Lalit Rajbanshi1303811/3838.0012.6718.0
24Andre Russell1403911/3939.009.7524.0
25Aaditya Mahata110300/3–3.00–
26Hemant Dhami110500/5–5.00–
27Mark Watt120500/5–2.50–
28Brandon McMullen1101100/11–11.00–
29Gulshan Jha1101400/14–14.00–
30Abhishek Tiwari1201500/15–7.50–
31Jimmy Neesham1201700/17–8.50–
32Shubham Ranjane1101700/17–17.00–
33Rupesh Singh1201800/18–9.00–
34Pratish GC1302300/23–7.67–
35Sandeep Lamichhane1402300/23–5.75–
36Pawan Sarraf1402700/27–6.75–
37Scott Kuggeleijn1203000/30–15.00–

From 3 match scorecards.